Christine Marie Sheddy
RESOLVED

Sheddy, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
11/13/2007
-
Missing From
Pocomoke City, Maryland
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 26 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Sheddy disappeared from Pocomoke City, Maryland on November 13, 2007. In February 2010, her skeletal remains were found on the grounds of the River House Inn in Snow Hill, Maryland. Sheddy's death is considered under suspicious and remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Sheddy, circa 2007
- Missing Since 11/13/2007
- Missing From Pocomoke City, Maryland
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 26 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .