Christopher E. Andersen

Andersen, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 07/17/2016
  • Missing From Omaha, Nebraska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A fluorescent yellow t-shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Andersen's nickname is Chris.

Details of Disappearance

Andersen was last seen in Omaha, Nebraska on July 17, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Omaha Police Department 402-444-5818

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2018; casefile added.