Christopher Gale
Gale, circa 2005
- Missing Since 01/17/2005
- Missing From Forest Knolls, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/04/1964 (61)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Gale was last seen in Forest Knolls, California on January 17, 2005. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Marin County Sheriff's Department 415-499-7284
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 3, 2005; casefile added.