Christopher Landon Glass

Glass, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 02/17/2017
  • Missing From Boise, Idaho
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/22/1958 (67)
  • Age 58 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 185 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A leather jacket and jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Glass was last seen in Boise, Idaho on February 17, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Boise Police Department 208-570-6000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 15, 2018; casefile added.