Christopher Quirk
RESOLVED

Quirk, circa 2018
-
Missing Since
05/08/2018
-
Missing From
Virginia, Minnesota
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 50 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Quirk disappeared from Virginia, Minnesota on May 8, 2018. In November 2019, his body was found in the woods north of Virginia. His death appears to have been a suicide and foul play is not suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Chisholm Police Department
218-254-7916
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 16, 2019; case resolved.
Quirk, circa 2018
- Missing Since 05/08/2018
- Missing From Virginia, Minnesota
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 50 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Chisholm Police Department 218-254-7916