Christopher Szczepanik
RESOLVED
Christopher, circa 2011
-
Missing Since
12/14/2011
-
Missing From
Omaha, Nebraska
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Biracial, Hispanic, White
- Age 7 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Caucasian/Hispanic) male.
Details of Disappearance
Christopher disappeared with his parents, Jaqueline and Vanderlei, from Omaha, Nebraska in mid-December 2011. Later, a suspect was charged with murdering the entire family. Before his trial was over, he confessed his guilt and offered to testify against the other two men who allegedly killed the Szczepaniks.
Christopher's body was found in the Missouri River in October 2011. His parents' remains are still missing.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Christopher, circa 2011
- Missing Since 12/14/2011
- Missing From Omaha, Nebraska
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Biracial, Hispanic, White
- Age 7 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .