Christopher Wayne Kuhr
Kuhr, circa 2018
- Missing Since 08/03/2018
- Missing From Clarksville, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/28/1989 (36)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 185 pounds
- Medical Conditions Kuhr has a history of substance abuse. He also suffers from asthma.
- Associated Vehicle(s) White pickup truck
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Kuhr's nickname is Chris. He has a tattoo of the letter C on the inside of his left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Kuhr was last seen in Clarksville, Tennessee on August 3, 2018, after his mother bonded him out of the Montgomery County Jail. They had an argument and his mother left him at the Ramada Inn in Clarksville, where he was picked up by a man named Robbie Frost, who drove a White pickup truck. Frost claimed he dropped Kuhr off at the Big Lots store.
His family has not seen or heard from him again. He had a phone with him at the time of his disappearance, but no one has been able to reach him.
Kuhr was homeless at the time of his disappearance. His mother has spoken to members of the homeless community, and none of them claimed to have seen him. His mother stated he owes large sums of money to several people and she thinks her son may have come to harm. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Clarksville Police Department 931-648-0656
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 4, 2019; casefile added.