Chrysti Noelle Kearns
Kearns, circa 2015
- Missing Since 09/11/2015
- Missing From Tacoma, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 115 - 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A green zipper-up, hooded pullover sweatshirt and green stretch pants.
- Medical Conditions Kearns may have been suicidal at the time of her disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown/red hair, brown eyes. Kearns may use the last names Garcia and/or Landree. She has two dolphins tattooed on her right calf and a tattoo of the phrase "Spank Me" on her right buttock. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Kearns was last seen in the area of 6th Avenue and Jackson Avenue in Tacoma, Washington on September 11, 2015. She had been making suicidal threats prior to her disappearance. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Tacoma Police Department 253-798-4721
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 30, 2017; picture added.