Claire Bridget Coffey
Coffey, circa 2018
- Missing Since 01/03/2018
- Missing From Chula Vista, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/14/1970 (55)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'6, 105 - 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Coffey's ears are pierced. Her nicknames are Cleo, Cliff and Clifford.
Details of Disappearance
Coffey was last seen in Chula Vista, California on January 3, 2018. She has never been heard from again, although a private investigator located three witnesses who think they saw her on the Pauma Indian Reservation in April 2018. The woman resembling Coffey looked thin and sick. The witnesses offered her food and drink, and she left the area.
Few details are available in Coffey's case; she is missing under unclear circumstances.
Investigating Agency
- Chula Vista Police Department 619-476-2564
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 3, 2019; casefile added.