Clarke Noble Achey

Achey in 1972 (twelve years before his disappearance; more recent photos are unavailable)

  • Missing Since 11/20/1984
  • Missing From Moore Township, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 190 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Green 1967 Plymouth Fury with the Pennsylvania license plate number 78567U
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes. Achey has a tattoo of the name "Barb" on his upper left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Achey was last seen in Moore Township, Pennsylvania on November 20, 1984. He has never been heard from again, and his green 1967 Plymouth Fury with the Pennsylvania license plate number 78567U has never been recovered. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Moore Township Police Department 610-759-5077
  • Pennsylvania State Police 610-861-2026

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 21, 2019; casefile added.