Clayton Ikaika Ho’opumaikai Analani Yukio Kangiser
Kangiser, circa 2019
- Missing Since 07/11/2019
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Biracial, Pacific Islander, White
- Date of Birth 08/13/1994 (31)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown suit and a black shirt.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (White/Pacific Islander) male. Black hair, brown eyes. Kangiser has a mole on his left cheek next to his nose, and a mole on the right side of his jaw.
Details of Disappearance
Kangiser was last seen in San Francisco, California on July 11, 2019. He has never been heard from again. He is believed to have died on the day of his disappearance.
Kangiser was born and raised in Portland, Oregon and still lived there at the time of his disappearance. He is a graduate of Portland State University and served with the U.S. Marines, reaching the rank of corporal. His remains have never been found.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 12, 2020; casefile added.