Clinton Joseph Dupuy

Dupuy, circa 1976

  • Missing Since 10/16/1976
  • Missing From Morgan City, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/21/1955 (71)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 135 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White 1975 flatbed pickup truck with the Sam Broussard Trucking company logo
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Dupuy was last seen in Morgan City, Louisiana during the early morning hours of October 16, 1976. He has never been heard from again. The vehicle he was driving, a White 1975 flatbed pickup truck with the Sam Broussard Trucking company logo, has never been found.

Dupuy's father died in 2015; in his obituary, Dupuy is noted as having predeceased him. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Morgan City Police Department 985-380-4605

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 24, 2019; casefile added.