Clyde Daniel Stewart

Stewart, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 03/31/2005
  • Missing From Cartersville, Georgia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/10/1972 (54)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'2, 170 - 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A size medium long-sleeved blue denim shirt, size 32x34 black Levi's jeans, black cowboy boots and a black cowboy hat with a silver rim. Carrying a green nylon duffel bag with black straps.
  • Medical Conditions Stewart has an unspecified medical condition.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Stewart's nickname is Cowboy. He has previously broken his right hand, and his wisdom teeth have been extracted. Stewart has the following tattoos: a Confederate flag with a gold noose and thirteen knots on his left arm, the word "mom" with a heart on his right arm, a Grim Reaper with two flags and his nickname "Cowboy" on the center of his chest, and a cross on one of his legs.

Details of Disappearance

Stewart was dropped off by a family member at a friend's house in the vicinity of the 700 block of Shaddy Brook Drive in Marietta, Georgia at 5:30 p.m. on March 31, 2005.

He left with the friend in her vehicle and was last seen exiting the vehicle at Exit 290 and Highway 20 in Cartersville, Georgia. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Stewart resided in Acworth, Georgia in 2005.

Investigating Agency

  • Bartow County Sheriff's Office 770-382-5050

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 7, 2006; casefile added.