Cody Ray Lavarnia
Lavarnia, circa 2011; Lavarnia's tattoos
- Missing Since 08/01/2011
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'2, 190 - 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, hazel eyes. Lavarnia has gauged piercings in his ears, and his nipples may be pierced. He had a mustache at the time of his disappearance. He has the following tattoos: teardrops below his left eye, the phrase "Fuck the World" down his left side below his armpit, his last name "Lavarnia" on his right lower leg, skulls, roses and cobwebs on his right arm, a tribal pattern on his upper right arm and shoulder, a star on the top of his wrist, a rose and the letters "phx" on the back of his left hand, a tribal pattern on his upper back, the phrase "Te Se Cade" across the front of his neck, and words on his upper chest. Photos of Lavarnia's tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Lavarnia was last seen in the vicinity of South 4th Avenue and West Madison Street in Phoenix, Arizona on August 1, 2011. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-261-8065
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 16, 2024; details of disappearance updated.