Colleen Ann Moran

Moran, circa 1985

  • Missing Since 08/20/1985
  • Missing From Port Orchard, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Biracial, Native American, White
  • Date of Birth 09/19/1960 (65)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Caucasian/Native American) female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. Moran has a scar on her chin and a large mole on the left side of her chin. Her maiden name is Deckard.

Details of Disappearance

Moran was last seen at 5:30 p.m. on August 20, 1985, when a friend dropped her off at a bar in Port Orchard, Washington. She has never been heard from again. Moran left her young son behind in the care of friends when she went out that night. Foul play is suspected in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kitsap County Sheriff's Office 360-337-7101

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 22, 2020; casefile added.