Connie Louise Erhardt

Erhardt, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 09/06/2019
  • Missing From Elmwood Place, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/26/1969 (56)
  • Age 60 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 110 - 137 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Erhardt has type one diabetes and needs medication which she doesn't have with her. She also has addiction issues.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Graying blonde hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Erhardt was last seen in Elmwood, Ohio on September 6, 2019. She had been arrested on misdemeanor charges and shortly after she got out of jail, she used her ATM card at US Bank in Elmwood. This is the last sign of her; she has never been heard from again.

Erhardt has been known to the frequent the Carthage, Hartwell and Elmwood Place areas of Ohio. The ATM card, which was her only means of support, has not been used since her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Elmwood Place Police Department 513-242-0755

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 15, 2020; casefile added.