Corbin Odell Johnson

RESOLVED

Johnson, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 07/11/2018
  • Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 18 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Johnson disappeared from Jacksonville, Florida on July 11, 2018. On July 11, 2019, exactly a year later, his skeletal remains were found in a black bag in the woods in the 6700 block of Utsey Drive. The remains were identified several days later. His murder is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 17, 2019; case resolved.