Cordell Daniels
Daniels, circa 2002
- Missing Since 01/14/2002
- Missing From Memphis, Tennessee
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 205 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A green sweater, blue sweatpants and a blue skullcap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Daniels was last seen in Memphis, Tennessee on January 14, 2002. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Memphis Police Department 901-636-3700
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 5, 2020; casefile added.