Corey Allan Waterman
Waterman, circa 2018
- Missing Since 04/07/2018
- Missing From Idanha, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Brown pants and black boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Waterman has the following tattoos: the word "Crazy" on the right side of his chest, a clown with a skull and guns on his right shoulder, and the name "Arianna" on the left side of his ribcage.
Details of Disappearance
Waterman was last seen in Idanha, Oregon on April 7, 2018. A witness saw him walking into the woods south of town, through the gate of Frank's Timber on Church Street, at 1:30 p.m. Waterman normally takes walks along forest roads, but he would usually return late in the evening. He has never been heard from again and an extensive search turned up no indication of his whereabouts.
Investigating Agency
- Linn County Sheriff's Office 541-967-3950
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 14, 2019; casefile added.