Corey Gregory Turner
Turner, circa 2016
- Missing Since 04/11/2016
- Missing From Jonesboro, Georgia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/22/1980 (45)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Turner was last seen by his mother at the Greyhound bus station in Columbia, South Carolina on March 2, 2016. His mother hasn't seen or heard from him since, but he was confirmed to have been in Jonesboro, Georgia on April 11. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. South Carolina police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Richland County Sheriff's Department 803-576-3462
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 20, 2020; casefile added.