Courtney Lea Price
Price, circa 2014; Tattoo on Price's chest
- Missing Since 06/23/2014
- Missing From Lawton, Oklahoma
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Red hair, blue eyes. Price may use the nickname Scarlett or the last name Asbery. She has multiple tattoos, including the phrases "trust no bitch" and "fear no man" on her breasts, garters on both thighs with a possible pistol tucked into one of the garters, and peaches with the phrase "peaches n' cream" in her groin area. A photo of the chest tattoos is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Price was last seen in Lawton, Oklahoma, and she posted a photo on her Facebook account on June 23, 2014. She has never been heard from again. Her family reported her missing on June 30, 2014, saying they hadn't heard from her in about a year. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Lawton Police Department 580-581-3270
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2020; casefile added.