Cristin Dianne Hess Crable

Crable, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 09/08/2015
  • Missing From Scottsdale, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 05/23/1974 (52)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 120 - 150 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Gray 2013 Honda Crosstour (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Crable's ears are pierced. She was born in Laos and was adopted during infancy by her American parents.

Details of Disappearance

Crable was last seen at her apartment complex in the 7300 block of east Legacy Boulevard near Pima Road in Scottsdale, Arizona on September 10, 2015. She has never been heard from again. She drove a gray 2013 Honda Crosstour; it was later found in the possession of her live-in boyfriend, Jelani "John" Suggs.

At the time of her disappearance, Crable worked as an assistant to a local optometrist. She is very physically fit and used to work as a professional dancer.

It's uncharacteristic of Crable to leave without warning, and her ex-husband doesn't believe she would have abandoned her family, which includes three children. Authorities believe she may have been the victim of a homicide. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Scottsdale Police Department 480-312-5419

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 28, 2019; casefile added.