Cristina Parodi
Parodi, circa 1979
- Missing Since 02/02/1979
- Missing From Pasadena, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Biracial, Hispanic, White
- Date of Birth 07/30/1951 (74)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'3, 120 - 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (White/Hispanic) female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Parodi has a large scar on her neck from thyroid surgery.
Details of Disappearance
Pardoi was last seen in Pasadena, California on February 2, 1979. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Pasadena Police Department 626-744-4501
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2018; distinguishing characteristics updated.