Crystal Ann Corbin

Corbin, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 12/27/2016
  • Missing From Stockport, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 180 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Corbin needs medication for unspecified reasons. She had a three-week supply of it when she went missing.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Corbin was last seen at her home in the Windsor Township and Lightner Ridge Road area of Stockport, Ohio on December 27, 2016. She said she was going away for a few days with an unidentified friend and would be back by December 29. She never returned, and her family reported her missing on December 30. She has never been heard from again.

When she left home, Corbin took small suitcase and about three weeks' worth of her medication. She has been known to visit gambling businesses and multiple states. Since her disappearance, there has been no activity on Corbin's cellular phone or her credit cards. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Morgan County Sheriff's Office 740-962-4044

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 9, 2018; casefile added.