Cullen Leslie Leith

Leith, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 04/26/2016
  • Missing From Ocoee, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/24/1959 (66)
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Cullen was last seen leaving the Orange County Booking and Release Center on John Young Parkway in Ocoee, Florida on August 22, 2016; he had been arrested for driving on a suspended license. He has never been heard from again.

Cullen may have traveled to Vero Beach, Florida after his disappearance. It's uncharacteristic of him to leave without warning. According to his family, he was running with the wrong crowd at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Orange County Sheriff's Office 407-836-4357

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 4, 2020; details of disappearance updated.