Cynthia Campbell Woolard
Woolard, circa 1979
- Missing Since 02/01/1979
- Missing From Cape Coral, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/04/1957 (68)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'4, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Woolard's nickname is Cyndi and her maiden name is Spragg. Her left leg is three-quarters of an inch shorter than her right leg and she wore a special shoe with a built-up sole to compensate. She fractured her left femur and pelvis in a car accident, and has a steel rod in her femur with a resulting surgical scar on her leg.
Details of Disappearance
Woolard was last seen at a bar in Cape Coral, Florida on February 1, 1979. She has never been heard from again. She left her paycheck and purse at her home on Pine Island.
Woolard was a nursing student at the time of her disappearance. She had been fighting with her husband. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Lee County Sheriff's Office 239-477-1000
Source Information
. .