Cynthia Hartson

Hartson, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 01/01/2013
  • Missing From Montgomery County, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/20/1979 (46)
  • Age 33 - 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hartson may use the last name Hagler.

Details of Disappearance

Hartson was last seen in Montgomery County, Texas sometime in 2013. She may have been in the company of an unidentified Black male at the time. She has never been heard from again. Little information is available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Montgomery County Sheriff's Office 936-760-5800

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 26, 2019; casefile added.