Cynthia Jocelyn Zarzycki
RESOLVED

Cynthia, circa 1986
-
Missing Since
04/20/1986
-
Missing From
Eastpointe, Michigan
-
Classification
Non-Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 13 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Cynthia disappeared from Eastpointe, Michigan on April 20, 1986. The case was cold until 2008, when Arthur Nelson Ream, Cynthia's boyfriend's father, was charged with her murder. Authorities believed Ream abducted her and then killed her when she resisted his sexual advances.
He was convicted in June 2008, although Cynthia's body hadn't been found. In July, Ream lead investigators to Cynthia's body in a shallow grave in Macomb Township, Michigan.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Cynthia, circa 1986
- Missing Since 04/20/1986
- Missing From Eastpointe, Michigan
- Classification Non-Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 13 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .