Cynthia L. Deppe

Deppe, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 10/09/2013
  • Missing From Los Lunas, New Mexico
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/11/1963 (62)
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Deppe was last seen in Los Lunas, New Mexico on October 9, 2013. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Valencia County Sheriff's Office 505-866-2400

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 9, 2018; casefile added.