Cynthia M. Britto

RESOLVED

Cynthia, circa 1992

  • Missing Since 05/29/1992
  • Missing From Chandler, Oklahoma
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 6 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Cynthia, her mother, Wendy Camp, and Wendy's sister-in-law, Lisa Kregear, disappeared from Chandler, Oklahoma on May 29, 1992. In April 2013, police found their remains buried eight feet down in Pawnee County, Oklahoma. The females were the victims of a homicide.

Grover Prewitt has been charged with being an accessory after the fact in first-degree murder; the bodies were on his property and he'd allegedly buried them himself. Prewitt is the brother of Camp's former mother-in-law. More arrests are expected.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .