Cynthia R. Martinez
Martinez, circa 2005
- Missing Since 12/14/2005
- Missing From Commerce City, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/06/1959 (66)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 140 pounds
- Medical Conditions Martinez suffers from diabetes. She has a history of drug abuse.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Borrowed green 1996 Chevrolet Metro with the license plate numberĀ 352LSZ
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Martinez was last seen in Commerce City, Colorado on December 14, 2005. She had been living at a home on Magnolia Street for about two months. She left to go to Wal-Mart, driving a borrowed green 1996 Chevrolet Metro with the license plate numberĀ 352LSZ. She never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Commerce City Police Department
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2018; casefile added.