Cynthia Renea Milstead
Milstead, circa 2001
- Missing Since 01/08/2001
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/02/1980 (45)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A diamond ring on her right hand.
- Medical Conditions Milstead is mentally disabled and also has epilepsy and a heart condition. She is illiterate, functions at the level of an eight- to twelve-year-old, and may be in need of medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Milstead's nickname is Cyndy. She has burns scars on parts of her body, mainly on her forearms, and she has previously fractured her thumb. She has a strawberry birthmark on the nape of her neck, her ears pierced and one of her front teeth is chipped.
Details of Disappearance
Milstead was last seen leaving a friend's residence in the vicinity of 16th Street and Mission in San Francisco, California between 2:00 and 3:00 a.m. on January 8, 2001. She has never been heard from again.
Milstead did not have a driver's license in 2001; she had never been taught how to drive. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-558-5508
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 24, 2019; clothing/jewelry description updated.