Cynthia Wingyan Yeung

Yeung, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 03/14/2008
  • Missing From El Cerrito, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 09/12/1985 (40)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Yeung is of Chinese descent.

Details of Disappearance

Yeung was last seen in El Cerrito, California on March 14, 2008. She has never been heard from again. Yeung is missing under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • El Cerrito Police Department 510-215-4402

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 14, 2008; casefile added.