Dale Wesley Visel

Visel, circa 1980

  • Missing Since 06/26/1980
  • Missing From Fort Lauderdale, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/11/1954 (71)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Visel was last seen in Fort Lauderdale, Florida on June 26, 1980. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Broward County Sheriff's Office 954-321-4268

Updated 1 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 27, 2017; casefile added.