Damian Suttle

Suttle, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 02/27/2008
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/24/1981 (44)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 165 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown leather jacket, faded blue jeans and dark blue shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Suttle was last seen in San Francisco, California on February 27, 2008. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 13, 2018; casefile added.