Dana Evon Null
RESOLVED

Dana, circa 1978
-
Missing Since
10/07/1978
-
Missing From
Fort Lauderdale, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 15 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Dana disappeared from Fort Lauderdale, Florida on October 7, 1978, with her nineteen-year-old boyfriend, Harry Wade Atchison III. In January 2015, the car they were driving was pulled from a canal in Sunrise, Florida. It had disintegrated into pieces.
A second search turned up human remains, presumably Dana's and Atchison's. Authorities believe they accidentally drove into the canal the day they disappeared.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Dana, circa 1978
- Missing Since 10/07/1978
- Missing From Fort Lauderdale, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 15 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .