D’Andre Josef Kameron McElrath

D'Andre, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 07/07/2016
  • Missing From Dayton, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 05/20/2003 (22)
  • Age 13 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 195 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

D'Andre disappeared from Dayton, Ohio on July 7, 2016. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. He may still be in the local area. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Dayton Police Department 937-333-2677

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 5, 2018; casefile added.