Daniel Beraki Tesfamariam
Tesfamariam, circa 2018
- Missing Since 12/01/2018
- Missing From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'2, 125 - 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket, a gray shirt, gray sweatpants and black shoes.
- Medical Conditions Tesfamariam suffers from schizophrenia and requires medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Tesfamariam's hair was styled in a short afro at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Tesfamariam was last seen at his home in the 7400 block of Tanager Place in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania at 12:00 p.m. on December 1, 2018. He was last seen by his father, whom he lived with. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Philadelphia Police Department 215-686-3182
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 10, 2019; casefile added.