Daniel Faust

Faust, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 02/10/2009
  • Missing From Florence, Colorado
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/22/1953 (72)
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 200 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Faust may have been suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Faust has a tattoo of a panther on his shoulder and a tattoo of a dragon on his left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Faust was last seen in Florence, Colorado on February 10, 2009. He left a note indicating he was suicidal. He has never been heard from again. Faust carries a revolver in his truck; he may be armed. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Florence Police Department

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2018; casefile added.