Daniel Garcia

Garcia, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 03/30/2011
  • Missing From Charlotte, North Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Green Nissan Frontier pickup truck with the vehicle identification number (VIN) 1N6ED29X62C392874 and the North Carolina license plate number YRY-9988
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Garcia has a tattoo of a spider on his upper right arm.

Details of Disappearance

Garcia was last seen in the 3900 block of Winfield Drive in Charlotte, North Carolina on March 30, 2011. He was driving his green Nissan Frontier pickup truck to Mexico. The truck has the vehicle identification number (VIN) 1N6ED29X62C392874 and the North Carolina license plate number YRY-9988.

Garcia has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Department 704-334-1600

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 13, 2012; casefile added.