Daniel Joseph Guido

Guido, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 07/19/1994
  • Missing From Monterey County, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/24/1957 (67)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Dark brown hair, brown eyes. Guido has tattoos on his chest and his upper right arm. He has previously fractured his left knee.

Details of Disappearance

Guido was reported missing on July 19, 1994 in Monterey County, California. He has never been heard from again.

Guido had been the vice president of the Monterey chapter of the Hell's Angels motorcycle group, and was a member in good standing at the time of his disappearance. Foul play is suspected in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Seaside Police Department 831-394-6811

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 16, 2008; date of birth added, date of disappearance updated.