Daniel Keith Smith
Smith, circa 2011
- Missing Since 06/01/2011
- Missing From Nevada County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/19/1976 (43)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes. Smith has a scar on his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Smith was last seen in Nevada County, California on June 1, 2011. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Nevada County Sheriff's Office 530-265-7880
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 14, 2018; casefile added.