Daniel Ray Carnahan
Carnahan, circa 2017
- Missing Since 01/19/2017
- Missing From Coral Springs, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/18/1972 (53)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'11, 160 - 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Carnahan's nickname is Danny. He may have a chinstrap-type beard.
Details of Disappearance
Carnahan was last seen in Coral Springs, Florida on January 19, 2017. His family reported him missing on January 25. On January 31, his vehicle was found abandoned at the Lake Delancy east campground in the 22300 block of northeast 191st Lane in Fort McCoy, Florida, in the Ocala National Forest.
Little information is available in Carnahan's case, but he is considered to be in danger. He may have been carrying a backpack, laptop computer and 9-millimeter pistol at the time of his disappearance. His disappearance remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Coral Springs Police Department 954-227-2677
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 4, 2018; casefile added.