Daniel Reed Davis
Davis, circa 2008
- Missing Since 03/23/2008
- Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 09/09/1968 (57)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'9, 150 - 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Davis's hair was long at the time of his disappearance, and he may have a mustache or goatee. He wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Davis was last seen in Albuquerque, New Mexico on March 23, 2008. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, but foul play is suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Albuquerque Police Department 505-235-1039
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 5, 2022; picture and date of birth added.