Danielle Ann Boudreaux

Boudreaux, circa 2017; Tattoo on Boudreaux's arm

  • Missing Since 04/02/2017
  • Missing From Winn Parish, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/07/1984 (41)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 160 - 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red, blue and gold t-shirt and dark blue shorts.
  • Medical Conditions Boudreaux suffers from mental illness and needs daily medication. She had stopped taking her medicine prior to her disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Boudreaux's ears are pierced. She has a tattoo of an Asian on her right upper arm at the shoulder; a photo of the tattoo is posted with this case summary. She also has multiple star tattoos on her lower back and a tattoo of a fairy on her right ankle. She wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Boudreaux was last seen fishing with her mother and brother at a pond in Winn Parish, Louisiana on April 2, 2017. She told them she was going to get a cigarette, never returned and has never been heard from again. She left her bank card behind and her family believes she could be at risk. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Winn Parish Sheriff's Office 318-628-4611

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 6, 2019; clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics updated.