Danielle Marie Steiner

RESOLVED

Steiner, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 06/19/2018
  • Missing From Lansing, Michigan
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 34 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.

Details of Disappearance

Steiner disappeared with her five-year-old son, Aubrey Hall, from Lansing, Michigan on June 19, 2018. In July 2019, their bodies were found in a vacant house in the 800 block of Loa Street. Steiner and Aubrey had lived in the area before. Their deaths are being treated as homicides and are under investigation.

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 6, 2019; case resolved.