Danielle Nadine Mouton

Mouton, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 03/29/2010
  • Missing From Seattle, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/13/1985 (40)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'5, 145 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black blouse, a rust-colored jacket, green slacks, rust-colored wooden shoes and a Cartier watch with a black band.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Mouton's ears are pierced. She has the words "Marmar" and "Lady Koko" tattooed on her upper left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Mouton was last seen in Seattle, Washington on March 29, 2010, when she had a supervised visit with her young daughter at the Child Protective Services office. She has never been heard from again.

Prior to her disappearance, Mouton was involved with drugs and sex work in the Pacific Avenue area of Tacoma, Washington, and also frequented the Glacier Motel on Pacific Highway east in Fife, Washington. She was homeless and sometimes went to the Nativity House and other day shelters.

Mouton is missing under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in her case, but foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency

  • Pierce County Sheriff Department 253-798-7555

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 30, 2017; picture added, details of disappearance updated.