Danielle Tolliver
Tolliver, circa 2016; Tolliver's tattoo
- Missing Since 04/17/2016
- Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/06/1978 (47)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 178 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Tolliver has a tattoo on the back of her shoulder in black ink of flying birds in silhouette and the words "Sometimes you've gotta fall before you fly". A photo of the tattoo is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Tolliver was last seen in Las Vegas, Nevada on April 17, 2016. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-2907
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 8, 2020; date of birth added.