Danny Lee Kelley
Kelley, circa 1995; Tattoo on Kelley's arm
- Missing Since 05/31/1995
- Missing From Gold Hill, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/05/1959 (66)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A green shirt, khaki shorts and white Reebok shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Dark brown hair, green eyes. Kelley has five or six tattoos, including a peacock on his left forearm, a moon and stars on one shoulder, a bolt of lightning on the other shoulder, and a small sunset on the side of his calf.
Details of Disappearance
Kelley was last seen in Gold Hill, Oregon on May 31, 1995. He had moved from Washington State to Gold Hill after a divorce. His family members found him that day, delusional and apparently under the influence of alcohol and/or drugs.
He ran from them, down north River Road towards the Rogue River. He has never been heard from again. Kelley may have jumped or fallen into the river. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Jackson County Sheriff's Office 541-774-8333
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 29, 2019; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.