Darius Dionte Brown
Brown, circa 2018
- Missing Since 03/29/2018
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Brown has a tattoo of a star in the middle of his forehead, between his eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Brown was last seen in Detroit, Michigan on March 29, 2018. He visited relatives at a residence in the 5700 block of Manistique Street. He left the home and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Detroit Police Department 313-596-1800
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 5, 2019; casefile added.